RICHARD AYVAZYAN

Violation of Pretrial Release

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2020
  • Photograph taken in 2008

Aliases:

Iuliia Zhadko, Richard Avazian, Mark Zindroski, Nazer Terabelian, Zhadko Iuliliia, Mike Zindroski

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 20, 1978, August 2, 1978
Place of Birth Armenia
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 190 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
NCIC W744600964

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Richard Ayvazyan and Marietta Terabelian.

Remarks:

Ayvazyan has previously resided in Tarzana, Los Angeles, Encino, and North Hills, California. He may be driving either a white 2004 Toyota Camry with California license plates 5JYK335 or a white Range Rover with California license plates 7ZAB185.

Ayvazyan is known to abuse drugs.

Caution:

Richard Ayvazyan and his co-conspirator (and spouse), Marietta Terabelian, are wanted for violation of their pretrial release in Los Angeles, California. It is believed that Ayvazyan and Terabelian are travelling together.

On October 20, 2020, Ayvazyan was charged federally by the United States District Court for the Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, with conspiracy to commit wire fraud and bank fraud.

On December 4, 2020, Ayvazyan was placed under pretrial release supervision at his residence. On or about August 29, 2021, Ayvazyan allegedly cut his tracking bracelet and fled his residence. He has not been seen or heard from since. A bench warrant was issued for his arrest in the United States District Court for the Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, on August 30, 2021, after he was charged federally with violation of pretrial release.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: