NAKHLE NADER

Income Tax Evasion (Four Counts)

Images

Aliases:

Mike Nader, Makhle A. Nader, Michael Anwar Nader, Michale Nader, Mike Anwar Nader, Mike A. Nader, Nakhle Anwar Nader, Nakhle A. Nader, Nick Nader, Nokhle Nader, "Mike", "Michael"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 3, 1971
Place of Birth Batroun, Lebanon
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 6'1"
Weight 180 pounds
Build Slim
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation It is believed that Nader owns two restaurants in Batroun, Lebanon. One of the restaurants is called Cheers Cousin Mike.
Nationality Lebanese
Scars and Marks Nader has a tattoo of Hassan Nasrallah, the Secretary General of Hizballah, on his abdomen. He also may have tattoos on his right arm. Nader may have scars on his abdomen, right hand, and right finger.

Remarks:

Nader resides in Lebanon.  He may travel to Cyprus and France.  He is known to speak Arabic and English.  Nader is associates with George Nakhle Ajaltouni, who is also wanted by the FBI.

Caution:

Nakhle Nader is wanted on four counts of income tax evasion.  From about October of 2013 to September of 2016, in the Northern District of Ohio and elsewhere, Nader allegedly attempted to evade paying income tax that was due by preparing and submitting to the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) four false and fraudulent United States Individual Income Tax Returns for the calendar years 2012 through 2015.  During that time, Nader owned and managed the daily operations of three liquor stores in Cuyahoga County, Ohio, but placed the legal ownership of the businesses in the names of various relatives as nominees.  Nader allegedly withheld information from his tax preparer regarding several sources of additional income, debt forgiveness received in 2013, and his repeated use of business monies to pay for personal expenses.  He also allegedly underreported his personal income resulting in taxes being due to the IRS.  On September 26, 2019, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Nader in the United States District for the Northern District of Ohio, Cleveland, Ohio, after he was charged with income tax evasion.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324), your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Cleveland