MARIETTA TERABELIAN

Violation of Pretrial Release

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2020
  • Photograph taken in 2013

Aliases:

Marietta Ter-Abelian, Viktoria Kauichko, Susanna Mkrtchyan, Marietta Ter Abelian, Mary Terabelian

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 2, 1984
Place of Birth Los Angeles, California
Hair Brown - may be dyed blonde, dark brown, or black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 130 to 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Occupation Terabelian has previously worked at a children's hair salon.
Nationality American
NCIC W254604943

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading to the arrest of Marietta Terabelian and Richard Ayvazyan.

Remarks:

Terabelian has previously resided in Los Angeles, Encino, and North Hills, California. She may be driving either a white 2004 Toyota Camry with California license plates 5JYK335 or a white Range Rover with California license plates 7ZAB185.

Caution:

Marietta Terabelian and her co-conspirator (and spouse), Richard Ayvazyan, are wanted for violation of their pretrial release in Los Angeles, California. It is believed that Terabelian and Ayvazyan are travelling together.

On October 20, 2020, Terabelian was charged federally by the United States District Court for the Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, with conspiracy to commit wire fraud and bank fraud.

On December 4, 2020, Terabelian was placed under pretrial release supervision at her residence. On or about August 29, 2021, Terabelian allegedly cut her tracking bracelet and fled her residence. She has not been seen or heard from since. A bench warrant was issued for her arrest in the United States District Court for the Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, on August 31, 2021, after she was charged federally with violation of pretrial release.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online

Related Case: