KHALID AHMED SATARY
Pre-Trial Release Violation (Conspiracy to Commit Health Care Fraud and Wire Fraud; Health Care Fraud; Conspiracy to Defraud the United States and to Pay and Receive Illegal Health Care Kickbacks; Conspiracy to Launder Monetary Instruments)
Images
Aliases:
Khalid Satary, Khalid A. Satary, Khalio A. Satary, Rocky Satary, DJ Rock Satary
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
May 27, 1972, March 28, 1972, November 27, 1972 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'7" |
Weight |
150 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Occupation |
Laboratory Owner |
NCIC |
W390929994 |
Caution:
Khalid Ahmed Satary is wanted for violating pre-trial release. On September 26, 2019, Satary was indicted in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Louisiana, New Orleans, Louisiana. He was charged with conspiracy to commit health care fraud and wire fraud, health care fraud, conspiracy to defraud the United States and to pay and receive illegal health care kickbacks and bribes, and conspiracy to launder monetary instruments.
On November 23, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Satary in the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Louisiana, New Orleans, Louisiana, for pre-trial release violation.