JOHN ANTHONY QUINN

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Grand Theft

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in the 1980s
Age progressed photographs to 76 years old
Age progressed photographs to 76 years old.

Aliases:

Dale Calvin Cluckey, Dale Clucke, Jack Quinn, James Sullivan

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 7, 1940, June 26, 1952
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5' 8"
Weight 225 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Quinn has a "U.S. Marine style" tattoo on his left bicep and a scar on the back of his neck.
NCIC W648052561

Remarks:

Quinn is known to have ties to Maryland.

Details:

John Anthony Quinn is wanted for his alleged involvement in the theft of $1.3 million in cash from Federal Protection Service, an armored car service in Riviera Beach, Florida, in April of 1988. Quinn was employed as the manager and is alleged to have stolen the money from the company's vault. On April 12, 1988, the state of Florida, in and for Palm Beach County, Florida, issued an arrest warrant for Quinn on one count of Grand Theft. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Quinn in the United States District Court, Southern District of Florida, on June 21, 1988, after he was charged with Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution.  

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Miami