JEMAL REVON BELL

Conspiracy to Commit Wire Fraud; Wire Fraud

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2002

Aliases:

Jemal Bell, Jemal Bell, Sr., Kevin Clark

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 4, 1969, September 24, 1969
Place of Birth New York
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 170 to 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Bell may have a scar on his left eyebrow or eye area.
NCIC W164196857

Remarks:

Bell has ties to the New York City area, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and Baltimore, Maryland.

Caution:

Jemal Revon Bell is wanted for allegedly participating in a scheme to falsely obtain a line of credit from a Louisville-based business and then used that line of credit to obtain more than a million dollars worth of high-end goods, while having no intention of paying for them. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Bell in the United States District Court, Western District of Kentucky, on July 21, 2021, after he was charged with one count of conspiracy to commit wire fraud and four counts of wire fraud.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Louisville

Submit an anonymous Tip online