JEMAL REVON BELL
Conspiracy to Commit Wire Fraud; Wire Fraud
Images
-
Photograph taken in 2002
Aliases:
Jemal Bell, Jemal Bell, Sr., Kevin Clark
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
September 4, 1969, September 24, 1969 |
Place of Birth |
New York |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
170 to 200 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Nationality |
American |
Scars and Marks |
Bell may have a scar on his left eyebrow or eye area. |
NCIC |
W164196857 |
Caution:
Jemal Revon Bell is wanted for allegedly participating in a scheme to falsely obtain a line of credit from a Louisville-based business and then used that line of credit to obtain more than a million dollars worth of high-end goods, while having no intention of paying for them. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Bell in the United States District Court, Western District of Kentucky, on July 21, 2021, after he was charged with one count of conspiracy to commit wire fraud and four counts of wire fraud.