SAIF AL-ADEL

Conspiracy to Kill United States Nationals, to Murder, to Destroy Buildings and Property of the United States, and to Destroy the National Defense Utilities of the United States

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Muhamad Ibrahim Makkawi, Seif Al Adel, Ibrahim Al-Madani

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 11, 1963, April 11, 1960
Place of Birth Egypt
Hair Dark
Eyes Dark
Height Unknown
Weight Unknown
Build Unknown
Complexion Olive
Sex Male
Citizenship Egyptian
Languages Arabic
Scars and Marks None known

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Saif Al-Adel.

Remarks:

Al-Adel is thought to be affiliated with the Egyptian Islamic Jihad (EIJ), and is believed to be a high-ranking member of the Al-Qaeda organization.

Caution:

Saif Al-Adel is wanted in connection with the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online