LIBAN HAJI MOHAMED
Providing Material Support or Resources to a Designated Terrorist Organization
Images
Aliases:
Abu Ayrow, Shirwa, Shirwac, Qatiluhum, Qatil
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
January 4, 1986 |
Place of Birth |
Somalia |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'0" (182.88 cm) |
Weight |
194 pounds (87 kg) |
Build |
Medium |
Complexion |
Dark |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Occupation |
Taxicab Driver |
Languages |
English; Arabic; Somali |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $50,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Liban Haji Mohamed.
Details:
Liban Haji Mohamed is wanted for allegedly providing material support to Harakat Shabaab Al-Mujahidin, also known as Al-Shabaab and Al-Qaeda. Mohamed is believed to have left the U.S. on July 5, 2012, with the intent to join Al-Shabaab in East Africa.
A federal warrant for Mohamed's arrest was unsealed by the U.S. Attorney's Office in the Eastern District of Virginia on January 29, 2015.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS