JABER A. ELBANEH

Providing Material Support to a Terrorist Organization; Conspiring to Provide Material Support to a Terrorist Organization

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2008
  • Photograph taken in 2008
  • Photograph taken in approximately 2000
  • Photograph taken in 1996

Aliases:

Jaber A. Elbanelt, Jaben A. Elbanelt, Jabor Elbaneh, Abu Jubaer, Jubaer Elbaneh, "Jubair"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 9, 1966
Place of Birth Yemen
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 200 pounds
Build Stocky
Sex Male
Citizenship Yemeni
Languages Arabic, English

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading to the arrest of Jaber A. Elbaneh.

Remarks:

Elbaneh was last known to be in Yemen.

Caution:

Jaber A. Elbaneh is wanted in connection with a federal criminal complaint unsealed on May 21, 2003, in the Western District of New York, Buffalo, New York. He is charged with providing material support to a terrorist organization and conspiring to provide material support, specifically to Al-Qaeda.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Buffalo

Submit an anonymous Tip online