HUSAM ABD-AL-RA'UF

Conspiracy to Provide Material Support and Resources to a Foreign Terrorist Organization; Providing Material Support and Resources to a Foreign Terrorist Organization; Conspiracy to Kill United States Nationals

Images


Alias:

Abu Muhsin al-Masri

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used 1958
Place of Birth Egypt
Hair Reddish
Complexion Light
Sex Male
Nationality Egyptian

Remarks:

Husam Abd-al-Ra'uf is believed to be associated with the countries of Afghanistan, Pakistan, and Egypt.  He is known to speak Arabic and may wear glasses.

Caution:

Husam Abd-al-Ra'uf is wanted in connection with his membership in Al-Qaeda, an organization known for committing acts of terrorism against the government of the United States.  A federal arrest warrant for Abd-al-Ra'uf was issued in the United States District Court, Southern District of New York, on December 27, 2018, after he was charged with Conspiracy to Provide Material Support and Resources to a Foreign Terrorist Organization; Providing Material Support and Resources to a Foreign Terrorist Organization; and Conspiracy to Kill United States Nationals.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online