ALI SAED BIN ALI EL-HOORIE

Conspiracy to Kill U.S. Nationals; Conspiracy to Murder U.S. Employees; Conspiracy to Use Weapons of Mass Destruction Against U.S. Nationals; Conspiracy to Destroy Property of the U.S.; Conspiracy to Attack National Defense Utilities; Bombing Resulting in Death; Use of Weapons of Mass Destruction Against U.S. Nationals; Murder While Using Destructive Device During a Crime of Violence; Murder of Federal Employees; Attempted Murder of Federal Employees

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Ali Saed Bin Ali Al-Houri

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 10, 1965, July 11, 1965
Place of Birth El Dibabiya, Saudi Arabia
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height 5'2"
Weight 130 pounds
Build Unknown
Complexion Olive
Sex Male
Citizenship Saudi Arabian
Languages Arabic
Scars and Marks El-Hoorie has a mole on his face.

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Ali Saed Bin Ali El-Hoorie.

Remarks:

El-Hoorie is an alleged member of the terrorist organization, Saudi Hizballah.

Caution:

Ali Saed Bin Ali El-Hoorie has been indicted in the Eastern District of Virginia for the June 25, 1996, bombing of the Khobar Towers military housing complex in Dhahran, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Washington D.C.

Submit an anonymous Tip online