JOHN DOE - BUCKEYE, ARIZONA

Buckeye, Arizona
July 6, 1993

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 25 to 45 years old
Hair Brown/Blond, Shoulder Length
Height 5'9"
Sex Male
Race White

Remarks:

The victim was wearing a white T-shirt with "Newport" in green print, blue jeans (the label read “16 long”), white socks, white canvas shoes, white "Jockey" underwear, and a white handkerchief. He had white socks in his left front pants pocket and black socks in his rear left pants pocket.

Details:

On July 6, 1993, construction workers found the victim on I-10, at mile post 105.5, in Buckeye, Arizona. His approximate date of death was in June or July of 1993.