JOHN DOE - LAKE BARKLEY, KENTUCKY
Unidentified Male
Lake Barkley, Lyons County, Kentucky
May 6, 1999
Images
Description
Age |
35 - 50 years old |
Hair |
Brown |
Height |
5'6" - 6'1" |
Weight |
235 - 255 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
On May 6, 1999, the victim was discovered floating in Lake Barkley, in Lyon County, Kentucky. The victim, a white male, about 5’6" to 6’1" inches tall and between 35 to 50 years old, was wrapped in semi-truck snow chains and electrical wire. He had extensive dental work to include a permanent bridge, porcelain and gold crowns, and numerous dental fillings. The victim had suffered a broken leg during his life. The victim was wearing multiple layers of clothes to include; an extra-large white t-shirt with "No Fear Sports Bar" logo on the front and "No Fear Gear" logo on the back (pictured above), 38" by 30" blue jeans, blue and white nylon Starter windbreaker emblazoned with the Dallas Cowboys’ logo, a green nylon Reebok jacket, and 10½ wide white leather "Voit" tennis shoes.