JOHN DOE - ARCADIA, FLORIDA
Arcadia, Florida
June 14, 2013
Images
Description
Age |
25 to 50 years old |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Unknown |
Height |
4'9" to 5'3" |
Weight |
125 to 150 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Hispanic |
Details:
On June 14, 2013, the unidentified human remains of what is believed to be a Hispanic male were discovered on State Road 70 in DeSoto County, Florida. The victim was wearing a work-style uniform - a long-sleeved blue shirt with white vertical stripes, gray-colored work pants, a brown belt with a Virgin Mary belt buckle, brown-colored size 8 Rhino-brand work boots, and a black tank top worn as an undershirt. The long-sleeved shirt had the name "Gary" on it and a company name of "Shore Mechanical Corp." The victim had a medical condition known as "Klippel Feil Syndrome," which may have caused him to look as though he had very little to no neck.