JOHN DOE - HIGHLAND SPRINGS, VIRGINIA

Highland Springs, Virginia
January 28, 2014

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 25 to 35 years old
Hair Unknown
Height 4'8"-5'3"
Weight Unknown
Sex Male
Race White or Hispanic

Details:

On 1/28/2014, the victim's remains were found near some vacant apartments in Highland Springs, Virginia. The victim's skull was separated from the other remains due to either animals or environmental circumstances. Other skeletal bones were found inside four layers of tied black plastic trash bags and were lying underneath a futon mattress, along with a “Sponge Bob” fleece blanket.