JOHN DOE - SANDWICH, MASSACHUSETTS

Sandwich, Massachusetts
June 4, 2014

Download Poster

Images

Description

Hair Black
Height 5'8" to 6'0"
Weight 220 to 230 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Possible hernia on abdomen

Details:

On 06/04/2014, the unidentified remains of a black male were located in Sandwich, MA. The remains consisted of a torso with the head, arms and legs severed. The torso was dressed in several layers of clothes, most notably a blue short sleeved t-shirt with “I got serviced” on the front and “Cranston Windustrial Company” on the back. The other clothing consisted of “Echo” black sweatpants, a “Gazy” white t-shirt size 4XL, a “Fruit of the Loom” white t-shirt size 3XL and striped “Hanes” boxer shorts. The remains were wrapped in a plastic tarp and duct taped to a blue dolly with folding wheels (similar to the one pictured above).