JOHN DOE - SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY, CALIFORNIA

San Joaquin County, California
April 22, 1982

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 22 to 26 years old
Height 6'0"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks The victim had a tattoo of a snake head in blue ink on his outer right wrist and a colored tattoo of a wizard on his inner left forearm.

Details:

On April 22, 1982, the partial remains of a deceased white male were recovered in an almond orchard in a rural area of Manteca, California (San Joaquin County). The victim had two tattoos (see photos above): a snake head in blue ink on his outer right wrist, as well as a colored tattoo of a wizard on his inner left forearm. The location where the victim’s body was recovered is approximately one mile south of State Highway 120.

The victim was recovered without any clothing. The victim’s head, hands, and feet had been removed and have not been located. The victim is believed to have been approximately 22 to 26 years old, and it is estimated that he died the day prior (i.e., April 21, 1982). His body hair color is noted to be blonde and/or strawberry (light red).

Investigators are asking anyone with information regarding the case or identification of the victim to contact the San Joaquin County Sheriff’s Office.