JOHN DOE - SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA
Sacramento, California
June 22, 1989
Images
Description
Age |
50 to 75 years old |
Hair |
Gray/White; 4 to 5 inches in length, balding in front |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'6" |
Weight |
185 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Prosthetic right eye |
Details:
On June 22, 1989, the unidentified human remains of a 50- to 75-year-old white male were recovered in Sacramento, California. The male was discovered floating in the Sacramento River and is believed to have been deceased for a few hours. He was wearing blue pants, a navy-blue jacket, a white shirt, and brown ankle boots. The autopsy identified the following:
- Prosthetic right eye
- 10-inch long, well-healed scar on his mid-left abdominal wall
- Left kidney had been surgically removed
- Benign tumor beneath his sternum/breastbone
- Coronary artery disease
- Signs of emphysema
- Gallbladder contained three large stones
It is likely these medical conditions had been diagnosed by a doctor and may have been known by those close to him. Fingerprints are available for comparison.