JOHN DOE - SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA

Sacramento, California
January 17, 1980

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 20 to 30 years of age
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 5'10"
Weight 147 pounds
Sex Male
Race White - Possibly Hispanic

Remarks:

The victim was wearing a blue, down-filled “LeCheveron Collection” jacket, light blue denim cap with short bill, navy blue sweater, jeans, Adidas tennis shoes (blue with gold stripes) size 9 with the letters “HS” scrawled in ink inside the shoes.

Details:

On January 17, 1980, the victim was discovered sitting on the bleachers of a local softball diamond, shot once in the head. The victim was a White male (possibly Hispanic), estimated to be in his mid-20s.  He had dark brown hair, a goatee and a mustache.  He had numerous stretch marks on his chest, abdomen, and arms, indicating he was possibly obese at one time.  He also had several scars on the fingers of his left hand which appeared to be skin grafts.  He had a partial denture plate on his upper front incisors (his top four front teeth were false).  All dental work appeared to have been recent, as little as one week prior to his death.  His appendix had been surgically removed in the past.  The victim appears to have been a smoker.