JOHN DOE - INGLEWOOD, CALIFORNIA
Inglewood, California
February 19, 1991
Images
Description
Age |
55 to 75 years old |
Hair |
Brown/Gray |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'0" |
Weight |
155 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
He has a scar on his left chest; a scar on his right back; and numerous moles on his abdomen. |
Details:
On February 19, 1991, the remains of an unknown white male were discovered in an alley bordering a residential area of Inglewood, California (Los Angeles County). The victim was found lying in a dumpster and was partially concealed by trash.
The victim appeared to be a Caucasian male, approximately 55 to 75 years old, 6’0” tall, 155 pounds, with receding, brown hair and a brown mustache. The victim had several scars that were believed to be from past surgeries regarding damage to the interior chest cavity, potentially related to a past traffic accident. The victim was recovered wearing a unique belt (see sketch above).
Investigators are asking anyone with information regarding the case or identification of the victim to contact the Inglewood Police Department.