JOHN DOE - BREWSTER, NEW YORK

Brewster, New York
October 9, 1995

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 40 to 50 years old
Hair Black, Short
Eyes Brown
Height 5'9"
Weight 165 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black or Hispanic
Scars and Marks He had a mole on the right side of his face near his nose.

Details:

On October 9, 1995, the body of an unidentified Black or Hispanic male was found in a wooded area adjacent to the Garden Street School in Brewster, New York.  The unidentified male was well-groomed, clean-shaven, with short black hair with a slightly gray, receding hairline, and a medium, brown-skinned complexion.  The teeth were in good condition and appeared to have no signs of dental work.  The man was dressed wearing a gold-chained crucifix necklace, brown leather Dockers penny loafers, dress socks, tan Hagger pants size 33x30, and two plaid button-down shirts: (1) long-sleeve green, black and yellow Kenneth Gordon shirt on the outside, and (2) short-sleeve Gentleman’s Row blue, green and red shirt underneath.  The deceased was last seen buying two expensive blankets at a curtain shop in New Rochelle on October 7, 1995.  It is believed the male traveled to Brewster on Metro-North.