JOHN DOE - BABYLON, NEW YORK

Babylon, New York
April 4, 2011

Download Poster

Images

Facial Reconstruction

Description

Age 17 to 23 years old
Hair Unknown
Eyes Unknown
Height 5’3” to 5’9”
Weight Unknown
Sex Male
Race Asian

Remarks:

A large “Chrysantheme” gray ribbed short-sleeve crew neck shirt, a size 10 “Rafaella” shirt, “Bill Blass” blue jeans, and a bra were found on the victim. (all women’s clothing)

Details:

On April 4, 2011, the skeletal remains of an unknown Asian male were discovered near Ocean Parkway, east of Gilgo Beach in Babylon, New York. The victim was found in women’s
clothing and may have worn it as part of their daily life. The cause of death was identified as a Homicide, and the date of death is estimated to be at least five years before the victim’s
discovery.

Anyone with information regarding this case or the identification of the victim is asked to contact the Suffolk County Police Department.