JOHN DOE - ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN
Ann Arbor, Michigan
May 13, 2013
Images
Description
Age |
40 to 65 |
Hair |
Gray and red, longer than shoulder length |
Height |
5'7" |
Weight |
140 to 160 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Details:
On May 13, 2013, the Ann Arbor Police Department (AAPD) discovered the unidentified human remains of a white male who was between 40-65 years old, 5’7” tall, and weighed between 140 to 160 pounds with gray and red hair that was longer than shoulder length. The remains were found on an outside stairwell behind a multitenant rental dwelling in Ann Arbor, Michigan. The estimated time of death is March 2013.
The victim was wearing a blue University of Michigan shirt, a green Woolrich sweater, a khaki long sleeve button up shirt with navy collar, jeans, a blue hoodie, aviator sunglasses, and brown work boots. He also carried keys on a keyring with a gold cross on a gold chain. A pristine newspaper dated 6 March 2013, empty Pall Mall cigarette packs, a silver lighter, Canadian and US money, several Apple iPods, a toothbrush, nail clippers, a blue/gold knit cap and a maroon sleeping bag were found on or near the body. The AAPD is attempting to identify this individual.