JANE DOE - MELISSA, TEXAS
Melissa, Texas
January 11, 2004
Images
Description
Age |
40 - 60 |
Hair |
Short “salt and pepper” gray |
Eyes |
Light blue |
Height |
5'3" - 5'5" |
Weight |
155-170 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Missing all upper teeth, single lower tooth, Fourth toes are shortened and webbed |
Details:
On January 11, 2004 at approximately 11:30pm, this victim was last seen walking along the 1400 Block of State Highway 5 in Melissa (Collin County), Texas. The victim was wearing dark-colored clothing and she was walking along an unlighted portion of the Highway when she attempted to cross the road in front of an on-coming vehicle. The victim was struck and killed by the passing vehicle. No charges have been filed against the driver of the vehicle; however, this white female victim remains unidentified to date.