JANE DOE - BEL ALTON, MARYLAND

Bel Alton, Maryland
June 18, 1998

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 25 to 35 years old
Height 5'4" to 5'6"
Weight 115 to 135 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

On June 18, 1998, the unidentified remains of a Black female were located in Bel Alton, Maryland. The victim was found near an abandoned home, was completely nude, and covered with brush and vegetation. The victim had a fractured skull and appeared to have been killed at another location and transported to the body recovery location.