JANE DOE - ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI

St. Louis, Missouri
February 28, 1983

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 8 to 11 years old
Height 4'10" to 5'4"
Weight 58 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

On February 28, 1983, the victim was found in the basement of an abandoned building in St. Louis, Missouri. The victim had been in the basement for approximately four days and was decapitated. The victim had two coats of red and purple fingernail polish on her hands and was wearing a V-neck long sleeve yellow sweater.