JANE DOE - HIGHLAND PARK, MICHIGAN

Highland Park, Michigan
May 20, 1996

Download Poster

Images

Description

Hair Brown (reddish in a ponytail)
Eyes Brown
Height 5'3" (approximately)
Weight 191 pounds (approxmately)
Sex Female
Race Possibly bi-racial

Remarks:

The victim was wearing the following: a white shirt with yellow and black print smilely faces; a white skirt; white socks with low cut black and white gym shoes; and a "teddy bear" watch with a leather band on her left arm. Regarding distinguishing characteristics, the female's blood type was "O". Her fingernails were purple and her toenails were pink in color. The victim was drug-free, but may have smoked cigarettes.

Details:

On Monday, May 20, 1996, the unidentified female remains were discovered in an alleyway in Highland Park, Michigan. The female had some dental work completed and had a number of teeth with decay; however she was not missing any of her teeth. It is believed that she was bi-racial, had "O" blood type, and smoked tobacco cigarettes.