JANE DOE - WESTBY, WISCONSIN

Westby, Wisconsin
May 4, 1984

Download Poster

Images

Top: Imprints on dentures and shoe found
Middle: Buttons from coat
Bottom: Coat and dress

Description

Age 50 to 63 years old
Hair Brown/Graying
Eyes Blue
Height 5'5"
Weight 150 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

The victim was located on May 4, 1984, dumped along Old Line Road approximately six miles from Westby, Wisconsin. The perpetrator made no attempt to hide the body. A yellow, two-door compact vehicle was seen in the vicinity. The victim was wearing dentures with the numbers 420 or 4-20 inscribed and 289 in raised lettering.