JANE DOE - SARASOTA, FLORIDA

Sarasota, Florida
February 6, 2007

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 30 to 40 years old
Hair Long Reddish Brown
Height 5’7” tall
Weight 145 to 165 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

On February 6, 2007, the Sarasota County Sheriff’s Office (SCSO), Florida, discovered the partial skeletal remains of an unidentified white female in a wooded area on Ashton Court in Sarasota, Florida. Please note that the pictures above are facial sketches depicting what the victim may have looked like, not actual photographs of the victim.

The skeletal analysis completed on the remains indicated that the victim may have fractured her nose and right wrist at some point in her life. At the time the victim was discovered her long reddish brown hair was pulled back into a pony-tail. The victim also had breast implants. The victim appeared to have been wearing a multi-colored cotton pullover shirt with an Italian label, a light colored “Spice Wear” skirt with a leather string belt, and turquoise socks at the time of her death.