JANE DOE - ST. CLAIR TOWNSHIP, MICHIGAN

St. Clair Township, Michigan
May 26, 2003

Download Poster

Images

Description

Hair Black
Height 5’5”
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

On May 26, 2003, St. Clair Sheriff Department recovered a female body in a dumpster around Fred Moore Hwy and I-94, in St. Clair County, Michigan. The victim is described as a black female, age 19-35. The victim was recovered wearing a multicolored t-shirt, green polyester underwear with off-white lace trim, and a jacket with a zipper. In one of the jacket pockets, the victim had a round wooden hand-held mirror that was approximately three inches in diameter. Based on skeletal information, it is believed that the victim may have broken their pelvis within the past year or two of life. The victim also does not have any dental work (i.e. fillings, crowns, etc). Investigators believe this victim may have come/been transported from Detroit, Michigan, and gone by the nickname “Nessie/Nessy”. Investigators are seeking the public’s assistance in identifying this victim, and anyone with information is asked to contact the St. Clair County Sheriff Department.