JANE DOE - SENECA, GRUNDY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

October 2, 1976
Seneca, Grundy County, Illinois

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 15 to 27 years old (estimated)
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7" (estimated)
Weight 150 pounds (estimated)
Sex Female
Race Black
Scars and Marks Jane Doe has a scar on her right hip and a scar or birth mark on her lower right abdomen.

Details:

On October 2, 1976, an unidentified black female was found dead from a gunshot wound to her head along U.S. Route 6 in Seneca, Grundy County, Illinois. She had been deceased for approximately one day. Her description is documented above. For additional information and photographs regarding this victim, refer to the National Missing and Unidentified Persons System (NamUs) database, case report number UP17621.