JANE DOE - RICHMOND, VIRGINIA

Richmond, Virginia
June 4, 1981

Download Poster

Images

Facial Reconstruction of Victim

Description

Age 20 to 30 years old
Hair Black (shorter than collar length)
Height 5'0"
Weight 110 to 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black or African American
Scars and Marks She has surgery scars and a tattoo on her right forearm.

Details:

On June 4, 1981, an unidentified Black female was recovered at the Richmond City Waste Treatment Plant in Richmond, Virginia.  She is described as approximately 5'0" tall, weighing 110 to 120 pounds, with black, shorter than collar length hair.  The female was wearing a maroon terry cloth skirt, black bra, and a long black sock.  She had a hysterectomy and a bilateral salpingo-oophorectomy.  On the inside of her right forearm was a tattoo that says "D.R." or "O.R.".  Investigators are asking anyone with information regarding this case or identification of the victim to contact them.