JANE DOE - RICEBORO, GEORGIA
December 2, 2022
Riceboro, Georgia
Images
Description
Age |
20 to 50 years old |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5’9” to 5’10” |
Weight |
185 to 200 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Details:
The body of an unidentified white female was found in a wooded area of Portal Hunting Club in Riceboro, Liberty County, Georgia, on December 2, 2022. The remains appeared to have been placed in the area sometime on or around November 27, 2022. The victim had no scars, marks, or tattoos, but has a single tooth implant in her upper right jaw. Clothing found with the victim includes a dark blue “Merona” brand long-sleeve shirt (size medium), a white camisole top (size large), light gray boy-shorts with a white stripe down the side (size large), and white “Amazon Essentials” brand underwear (size large). The Georgia Bureau of Investigation (GBI) Statesboro Office is seeking help to identify this woman who was the apparent victim of a homicide.