JANE DOE - OWEN COUNTY, KENTUCKY

Owen County, Kentucky
May 6, 1988

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 25 to 40 years old
Hair Short, brown/black with some gray
Height 5'5"
Weight 120 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

In 1988, the partially decomposed remains of a white female were located in a rural area of Owen County, KY, laying in close proximity to a roadway.  Due to decomposition, the victim has not yet been identified. New information has led investigators to believe the victim may have affiliations to the Columbus, Ohio, and/or the Miami, Florida, areas.  Kentucky State Police Post 5 is asking for the public’s assistance in identifying this individual.