JANE DOE - NAPLES, FLORIDA

Naples, Florida
April 14, 2004

Download Poster

Images

Victim shoe

Description

Age 30 to 40 years old
Hair Unknown
Eyes Unknown
Height 5'1" to 5'6"
Weight Unknown
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

The unknown victim was found with a sweatshirt, sweatpants, and size 7 1/2 sneakers.

Details:

On April 14, 2004, the unidentified skeletal remains of a White female were discovered buried in a shallow grave near Immokalee and Richards Street in Naples, Florida. The victim was dressed in a sweatshirt, sweatpants, and size 7 1/2 sneakers. The label inside the sweatshirt was a brand called "Favorites." The sneakers were silver and light blue, with the words "Olympics" and "USA" on the heel of the shoe with the Olympic Rings logo next to "USA."