JANE DOE - LINN COUNTY, OREGON

Linn County, Oregon
April 3, 2020

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 30 to 50 years old (at time of death)
Hair Short, Wavy, Brown
Weight 110 to 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

On April 3, 2020, the partially skeletonized remains of an adult female were discovered along a dirt road off Santiam Highway (U.S. 20) in the Willamette National Forest, Linn County, Oregon. Cause of death has not been determined, but the estimated time of death is between eight weeks and one year prior to discovery. No personal effects to include jewelry, identification, or cell phone were recovered. Dental records are available for comparison.