JANE DOE - BRONX, NEW YORK

Bronx, New York
March 2, 1998

Download Poster

Images

Composite of Victim Dated June 2024

Description

Age 35 to 45 years old (at time of recovery)
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 4'9"
Weight 163 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Details:

On March 2, 1998, the body of an unidentified White/Hispanic female was found in front of a residential building in Bronx, New York. The victim is between 35 and 45 years old (at time of recovery), approximately 4’9” tall and 163 pounds, with brown hair and eyes.

To date, this White/Hispanic female remains unidentified. Anyone with information regarding this case or the identification of the female is asked to contact the New York Police Department.