JANE DOE - BRIGHAM CITY, UTAH
Brigham City, Utah
April 2, 2025
Images
Description
Age |
30 to 50 years old at time of death |
Hair |
Brown |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White (possibly Hispanic) |
Scars and Marks |
The individual had a tattoo on her left upper arm (see photo) and right lower leg. |
Details:
On April 2, 2025, the remains of an unidentified female were discovered along a roadside on the outskirts of Brigham City, Utah. The victim had been wrapped in garbage bags. It is unknown how long the victim had been at the location, but the body was in an advanced state of decomposition. A distinctive-colored heart-shaped tattoo with lettering inside was observed on the victim’s left upper arm (outside bicep area). An artist rendition of the tattoo is included above. The victim was wearing a black hoodie sweatshirt that appeared to be a distinguishable brand.
Investigators are asking anyone with information regarding the case, or identification of the victim, to contact the Brigham City Police Department.