JANE DOE - ALBUQUERQUE, NEW MEXICO

June 5, 1991
Albuquerque, New Mexico

Download Poster

Images

Photo of victim found with her possessions
Photo of victim's clothing

Description

Age 18 to 35 years old
Hair Sandy/strawberry blonde, long and curly
Eyes Hazel/gray
Height 5'7"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Scars and Marks The victim's ears were pierced.

Details:

On June 5, 1991, the body of an unidentified female was found in a room at the Super 8 Motel located near I-40 and I-25 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, after checkout was not competed as scheduled.

There was no identification for the woman with her belongings. She wore a "Trends"-brand multi-colored (white, pink, red, and yellow) tank top; size 31 "Guess Product by George Marciano" white denim pants; three-inch silver hoop earrings; and a wide metal bracelet. A dark-colored purse and suitcase with women's clothing were also found in the room.

Based on a recent tip, investigators believe the woman's name "Becca." She was reportedly from the Los Angeles County area (possibly Reseda or Sylmar, California) and flew from either Los Angeles or Burbank, California, to Albuquerque.

Anyone with information regarding this case is asked to contact the Albuquerque Police Department.