YLVA ANNIKA HAGNER - BELMONT, CALIFORNIA

Belmont, California
October 14, 1996

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 42 (at time of disappearance)
Hair Red/Auburn
Eyes Blue
Height 5'5"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Remarks:

Hagner speaks with a Swedish accent.  She was last seen wearing a lime green sweatshirt and a blue skirt.

Details:

On October 14,1996, Ylva Annika Hagner was last seen at her place of employment at 1070 Sixth Ave, Belmont, California. At the time of her disappearance, Hagner was living in Palo Alto, California, and attending Stanford University. Hagner was driving a 1992 Black Honda Civic with California License Plate 2BBS966. The vehicle was located abandoned on October 17, 1996 in front of the Days Inn Motel, just south of Belmont, California, at the San Carlos, California, border. The keys were in the ignition, and her purse was missing.