WILLIAM GARY MORRIS - NASHVILLE, TENNESSEE

July 27, 2003
Nashville, Tennessee

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 23 years old
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 270 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Morris has a tattoo on his left arm (Jack in the Box "Joke's Over), a raised circular scar on his right hand, and a raised scar on the back of his head.

Remarks:

Morris was last seen wearing a white t-shirt, khaki shorts, and black shoes.

Details:

William Morris was last seen by his mother on July 27, 2003, when he left the house to go to the store.  He never returned.  The investigation has placed the victim with other individuals at a nearby apartment complex where he may have been engaged in an altercation.  Foul play is suspected.