WILLIAM ERIC MAY - ARKANSAS/TEXAS
October 28, 2024
Texarkana, Arkansas or Texarkana, Texas
Images
Description
Age |
38 years old at time of disappearance |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'0" |
Weight |
158 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
May often wears a beard and mustache. He has a tattoo of the Dodge Ram logo on his right arm close to his shoulder and a burn scar on his back near his waistline. |
Details:
On October 28, 2024, William Eric May was last seen on video at the Walmart on the Arkansas-side of Texarkana. He left Walmart on a light purple bicycle wearing a black polo shirt, blue jeans, and tan shoes. He was later spotted riding the light purple bicycle around Texas Boulevard and Elizabeth Street in Texarkana, Texas. It is unknown if William is on the Texas or Arkansas side of Texarkana, or if he left the city entirely.