TONITA MICHELLE BROOKS - DURHAM, NORTH CAROLINA
August 26, 2019
Durham, North Carolina
Images
Description
Age |
45 years old (at time of last contact) |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
120 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
Black |
Scars and Marks |
Brooks has distinct crippling of her left hand, a left leg limp, and a scar on the front of her stomach. |
Details:
Tonita Michelle Brooks last contacted a family member on August 26, 2019, to let them know she was doing well. On September 23, 2019, she was seen in a county building in downtown Durham, North Carolina. A family member filed a missing person report on October 25, 2019, after they had not heard from her in two months, and she usually would check-in every week. Brooks could usually be found on Holloway Street or Liberty Street in Durham, North Carolina. The Durham Police Department is asking for assistance in locating Brooks or obtaining details regarding her disappearance.