THERESA ANNE WALLACE - URBANA, ILLINOIS
July 20, 1990
Urbana, Illinois
Images
Description
Age |
34 years old (at time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Brown, worn collar-length |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'3" |
Weight |
135 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Details:
Theresa Anne Wallace was last seen at her apartment located in the 1100 block of South Lierman Avenue in Urbana, Illinois, on the afternoon of July 2,1990. She has not been seen or heard from since.
That same evening, Wallace's vehicle was observed at the Clark-Lindsey Village retirement home, although Wallace had no connections there. One week later, Urbana Police recovered Wallace’s vehicle in a residential area in the 2000 Block of South Vawter Street in Urbana, Illinois.
Due to a previous automobile accident, Wallace suffered brain damage that resulted in her not being able to conduct a normal conversation and needing to be in constant contact with family and friends.