TAMMIE JANE BRILEY - BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN

Battle Creek, Michigan
September 3, 2000

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 37 years old (at time of incident)
Hair Brown (shoulder length)
Eyes Hazel
Height 5'1" (approximately)
Weight 110-130 pounds (approximately)
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Scar on victim's face and one on her right wrist.

Remarks:

The victim wore a white or tan shirt, blue cotton shorts, black sandals, seven earrings in one ear, and one earring in the other one. The victim had distinguishing characteristics due to prior pregnancies and may have been pregnant at the time of her disappearance.

Details:

On Sunday, September 3, 2000, at approximately 2300 hours, Tammie Jane Briley disappeared along Interstate 94, adjacent to mile marker 94, near Battle Creek, Michigan. She was last seen crossing the Interstate from the westbound lane to the eastbound lane. On September 12, 2000, she was reported missing by famliy members after they could not reach her.