STEPHEN MICHAEL LANKESTER-COX - ACWORTH, GEORGIA

Acworth, Georgia
November 18, 2004

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 38 (at time of disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 6'1"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Lankester-Cox has a tattoo of the crown of thorns on his upper left arm and a tattoo of a rose on his left chest. A previous fracture of the right kneecap forces him to limp and he has metal screws in the left elbow due to an injury.

Remarks:

He was last seen wearing black jeans and a blue button-up shirt.

Details:

Lankester-Cox was last seen leaving his Acworth, GA residence at approximately 10:00p.m. on November 18, 2004. Authorities believe Lankester-Cox’s disappearance is a result of foul play. Information has been developed indicating Lankester-Cox was planning to commit a robbery on the evening of his disappearance, and it is believed he was killed during the robbery attempt or shortly afterwards.