STEPHANIE MARIE GANT-BRADY - BALTIMORE, MARYLAND

April 8, 1984
Baltimore, Maryland

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken March 8, 1983

Description

Age 39 (at time of disappearance)
Hair Black and Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5’3”
Weight 100 to 115 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Remarks:

Gant-Brady had pierced ears and suffered from Multiple Sclerosis. She also also wore contacts and/or glasses.

Details:

Stephanie Marie Gant-Brady was last seen on April 8, 1984, in Baltimore, Maryland. Gant-Brady had Multiple Sclerosis (MS) and used a cane or wheelchair. She was 39 years old at the time of her disappearance, with black and brown shoulder length hair and brown eyes. She was 5’3” tall and 110-115 pounds. She was last seen wearing an opal ring, a pinky ring with a small diamond, a medical alert bracelet for her MS, and a Timex watch with a black band. Gant-Brady also wore contacts and/or glasses, and her ears were pierced. Anyone with information regarding the disappearance of Stephanie Gant-Brady is asked to please reach out to investigators.