SIERRA SAHARA THOMAS - ATLANTIC CITY, NEW JERSEY

Atlantic City, New Jersey
November 21, 2002

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 19 years old (at time of disappearance)
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'1" to 5'2"
Weight 140 to 150 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

On November 21, 2002, Sierra Thomas was with a male friend when her then-current boyfriend saw them together. A short time later, the victim and her boyfriend met and he is the last person to see her alive. Thomas was last seen wearing light blue sweatpants, dark blue or black shirt, black Guess jacket, and a multi-colored scarf.