SHANNON ELAINE ARIF - CLARKSVILLE, TENNESSEE
Clarksville, Tennessee
March 17, 1998
Images
Aliases:
Shannon Elaine Riley, Shannon Arif
Description
Age |
20 (at time of incident) |
Hair |
Blonde (shoulder length) |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'4" |
Weight |
100 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Mole (upper lip, left side) |
Details:
On March 17, 1998, Shannon Elaine Arif was reported missing by her husband. Her husband advised he last saw his wife at approximately 9:45 am prior to leaving for work that morning. Shannon was scheduled to work at the Clarksville Wal-Mart from 4:30 pm to 9:15 pm, and when she did not return home, her husband went to Wal-Mart and found her car in the parking lot. Shannon’s purse was found in the car. Wal-Mart management advised that Shannon did not report for work that day.