RUTH HARRIETT ELLIOTT - HOMESTEAD, FLORIDA
1982 to 1984
Homestead, Florida
Images
Description
Age |
31 years old (At time of disappearance) |
Hair |
Brown (Possibly Sandy Brown) |
Eyes |
Hazel |
Height |
5’4" to 5’5” |
Weight |
120 to 130 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
She has a scar on one of her thighs. |
Details:
Sometime between 1982 and 1984, Ruth Elliott’s children left with their father to visit relatives out of state. While on this trip, her children received a call that Ruth Elliott had “gone missing” in Homestead, Florida. At this time, no further information on her disappearance is known. Foul play is suspected. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Homestead Police Department.